| Schedule of Outstanding Commitments |
As of September 30, 2026, MSC Income had the following outstanding commitments (in thousands):
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Investments with equity capital commitments that have not yet funded: |
|
September 30, 2026 |
|
|
|
| HPEP 3, L.P. |
|
$ |
1,308 |
|
| 423 AER II, LP |
|
59 |
|
| Brightwood Capital Fund III, LP |
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity Commitments (1) |
|
$ |
1,389 |
|
|
|
| Investments with commitments to fund revolving loans that have not been fully drawn or term loans with additional commitments not yet funded: |
|
|
|
|
|
| Nexus Power Enterprises, LLC |
|
$ |
7,714 |
|
| PavCon LLC |
|
7,500 |
|
| Horwitz Holdings, LLC |
|
6,485 |
|
| Winter Services LLC |
|
5,833 |
|
| Rug Doctor, LLC. |
|
5,250 |
|
| South Coast Terminals Holdings, LLC |
|
4,460 |
|
| Mission Critical Group |
|
4,418 |
|
| Airo Purchaser, Inc. |
|
4,155 |
|
| AGS American Glass Services Acquisition, LLC |
|
4,121 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| WECS Group, LLC |
|
4,045 |
|
| KMS, LLC |
|
3,393 |
|
| Resodyn, LLC |
|
3,191 |
|
| Pro-Max Restoration & Paint, LLC |
|
2,857 |
|
| Auria Space, LLC |
|
2,586 |
|
| CRC Evans USA Bidco, Inc. |
|
2,500 |
|
| Hornblower Sub, LLC |
|
2,432 |
|
| GradeEight Corp. |
|
2,353 |
|
| Richardson Sales Solutions |
|
1,964 |
|
| SI East, LLC |
|
1,750 |
|
| IG Parent Corporation |
|
1,636 |
|
| Creative Foam Corporation |
|
1,562 |
|
| CQ Fluency, LLC |
|
1,500 |
|
| Computer Data Source, LLC |
|
1,458 |
|
| Insight Borrower Corporation |
|
1,304 |
|
| American Health Staffing Group, Inc. |
|
1,250 |
|
| UBM AcquireCo LLC |
|
1,000 |
|
| Chamberlin Holding LLC |
|
1,000 |
|
| Infinity X1 Holdings, LLC |
|
1,000 |
|
| Hawk Ridge Systems, LLC |
|
895 |
|
| AVEX Aviation Holdings, LLC |
|
876 |
|
| B-O-F Corporation |
|
840 |
|
| Bond Brand Loyalty ULC |
|
810 |
|
| IG Investor, LLC |
|
800 |
|
| Direct Marketing Solutions, Inc. |
|
750 |
|
| ZRG Partners, LLC |
|
691 |
|
| Invincible Boat Company, LLC. |
|
622 |
|
| Garyline, LLC |
|
559 |
|
| Victory Energy Operations, LLC |
|
554 |
|
| Obra Capital, Inc. |
|
521 |
|
| Coregistics Buyer LLC |
|
513 |
|
| TEC Services, LLC |
|
467 |
|
| Microbe Formulas, LLC |
|
434 |
|
| Pinnacle TopCo, LLC |
|
400 |
|
| Iron-Main Investments, LLC |
|
400 |
|
| Colonial Electric Company LLC |
|
400 |
|
| Career Team Holdings, LLC |
|
300 |
|
| Clad-Rex Steel, LLC |
|
300 |
|
| Titan Meter Midco Corp. |
|
291 |
|
| Escalent, Inc. |
|
272 |
|
| Watterson Brands, LLC |
|
173 |
|
| MCT Purchaserco Holding Inc. |
|
169 |
|
| SPAU Holdings, LLC |
|
160 |
|
| ATS Operating, LLC |
|
125 |
|
| Implus Footcare, LLC |
|
106 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| AAC Holdings, Inc. |
|
36 |
|
| Wash & Wax Systems LLC |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
| Total Loan Commitments |
|
$ |
101,192 |
|
|
|
|
| Total Commitments |
|
$ |
102,581 |
|
As of December 31, 2025, MSC Income had the following outstanding commitments (in thousands):
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Investments with equity capital commitments that have not yet funded: |
|
December 31, 2025 |
|
|
|
| HPEP 3, L.P. |
|
$ |
1,308 |
|
| 423 AER II, LP |
|
147 |
|
| Brightwood Capital Fund III, LP |
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity Commitments (1) |
|
$ |
1,477 |
|
|
|
| Investments with commitments to fund revolving loans that have not been fully drawn or term loans with additional commitments not yet funded: |
|
|
|
|
|
| Royal Cup Inc. |
|
$ |
17,143 |
|
| Auria Space, LLC |
|
16,379 |
|
| Core Transformers |
|
15,000 |
|
| AGS American Glass Services Acquisition, LLC |
|
7,350 |
|
| Mission Critical Group |
|
6,790 |
|
| Airo Purchaser, Inc. |
|
6,393 |
|
| South Coast Terminals Holdings, LLC |
|
4,460 |
|
| KMS, LLC |
|
3,393 |
|
| MCT Purchaserco Holding Inc. |
|
2,875 |
|
| Behavior Development Group Holdings |
|
2,500 |
|
| GradeEight Corp. |
|
2,347 |
|
| Bluestem Brands, Inc. |
|
2,309 |
|
| Electro Technical Industries, LLC |
|
2,238 |
|
| Rug Doctor, LLC. |
|
2,116 |
|
| CRC Evans USA Bidco, Inc. |
|
2,052 |
|
| Flame King Holdings, LLC |
|
2,000 |
|
| Winter Services LLC |
|
1,944 |
|
| SI East, LLC |
|
1,750 |
|
| IG Parent Corporation |
|
1,667 |
|
| Richardson Sales Solutions |
|
1,623 |
|
| Creative Foam Corporation |
|
1,563 |
|
| ZRG Partners, LLC |
|
1,562 |
|
| Garyline, LLC |
|
1,513 |
|
| CQ Fluency, LLC |
|
1,500 |
|
| BP Loenbro Holdings Inc. |
|
1,428 |
|
| Insight Borrower Corporation |
|
1,329 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| American Health Staffing Group, Inc. |
|
1,250 |
|
| TEC Services, LLC |
|
1,167 |
|
| SPAU Holdings, LLC |
|
1,000 |
|
| Chamberlin Holding LLC |
|
1,000 |
|
| UBM AcquireCo LLC |
|
1,000 |
|
| AVEX Aviation Holdings, LLC |
|
876 |
|
| B-O-F Corporation |
|
840 |
|
| Titan Meter Midco Corp. |
|
830 |
|
| Cody Pools, Inc. |
|
786 |
|
| Bettercloud, Inc. |
|
753 |
|
| Centre Technologies Holdings, LLC |
|
600 |
|
| IG Investor, LLC |
|
600 |
|
| Bond Brand Loyalty ULC |
|
540 |
|
| Obra Capital, Inc. |
|
521 |
|
| Coregistics Buyer LLC |
|
513 |
|
| RA Outdoors LLC |
|
438 |
|
| Microbe Formulas, LLC |
|
434 |
|
| Victory Energy Operations, LLC |
|
415 |
|
| Pinnacle TopCo, LLC |
|
400 |
|
| Colonial Electric Company LLC |
|
400 |
|
| Trantech Radiator Topco, LLC |
|
400 |
|
| Roof Opco, LLC |
|
389 |
|
| Escalent, Inc. |
|
349 |
|
| Career Team Holdings, LLC |
|
300 |
|
| Gamber-Johnson Holdings, LLC |
|
300 |
|
| Clad-Rex Steel, LLC |
|
300 |
|
| ArborWorks, LLC |
|
271 |
|
| CenterPeak Holdings, LLC |
|
200 |
|
| Mini Melts of America, LLC |
|
195 |
|
| AAC Holdings, Inc. |
|
181 |
|
| Implus Footcare, LLC |
|
161 |
|
| Invincible Boat Company, LLC. |
|
104 |
|
| Channel Partners Intermediateco, LLC |
|
95 |
|
| ATS Operating, LLC |
|
75 |
|
| Hornblower Sub, LLC |
|
56 |
|
| Wash & Wax Systems LLC |
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
| Total Loan Commitments |
|
$ |
128,985 |
|
|
|
|
| Total Commitments |
|
$ |
130,462 |
|
____________________
(1)As of both September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, this table excludes a commitment related to one additional Other Portfolio investment for which the investment period has expired and the remaining commitment may only be drawn to pay fund expenses or for follow-on investments in existing portfolio companies. The Fund does not expect any material capital to be called in the future on its commitment to this investment to pay fund expenses, and based on representations from the fund manager, the Fund does not expect any further capital will be called on its commitment for follow-on investments. As a result, the Fund has excluded this commitment from this table.
|